Clubs NZ Women's Fours 2023
Updated 11 Oct 10:08pm
 Win  Loss  Draw  Progress 
Place [Win Draw End Diff]
  
Rnd 1
18 Ends
Rnd 2
18 Ends
Rnd 3
18 Ends
Rnd 4
18 Ends
Rnd 5
18 Ends
Rnd 6
18 Ends
Section 1 MSA
  DONELDA SCOTT
1st [ 6 0 55 52 ]
Win 27 12 11e
 v Glenda Bishop
Win 16 15 9e
 v Aileen Blyth
Win 18 8 10e
 v Judy Herkess
Win 32 10 12e
 v Rose Johnston
Win 9 7 7e
 v Lynda Milne
Win 10 8 6e
 v Jenny Eddy
  IRENE CRON
2nd [ 4 0 55 22 ]
Win 16 14 10e
 v Jenny Eddy
Loss 15 17 8e
 v Diane Vanderweg
Win 22 9 13e
 v Aileen Blyth
Win 25 7 12e
 v Lyn Stewart
Win 13 7 8e
 v Sharon Leonard
Loss 7 22 4e
 v Linda Boyd
  GLENDA BISHOP
3rd [ 4 0 54 20 ]
Loss 12 27 7e
 v Donelda Scott
Win 22 13 11e
 v Judy Herkess
Win 24 10 12e
 v Rose Johnston
Win 16 15 8e
 v Lynda Milne
Win 17 5 9e
 v Jenny Eddy
Loss 10 11 7e
 v Diane Vanderweg
  LYNDA MILNE
4th [ 4 0 52 42 ]
Win 26 8 10e
 v Lyn Stewart
Win 18 14 9e
 v Sharon Leonard
Win 20 11 11e
 v Linda Boyd
Loss 15 16 10e
 v Glenda Bishop
Loss 7 9 5e
 v Donelda Scott
Win 14 0 7e
 v Judy Herkess
  LINDA BOYD
5th [ 4 0 52 15 ]
Win 15 11 11e
 v Judy Herkess
Loss 16 19 9e
 v Rose Johnston
Loss 11 20 7e
 v Lynda Milne
Win 16 13 11e
 v Jenny Eddy
Win 14 9 6e
 v Diane Vanderweg
Win 22 7 8e
 v Irene Cron
  SHARON LEONARD
6th [ 3 0 51 31 ]
Win 30 4 14e
 v Rose Johnston
Loss 14 18 9e
 v Lynda Milne
Loss 15 18 6e
 v Jenny Eddy
Win 18 12 10e
 v Diane Vanderweg
Loss 7 13 4e
 v Irene Cron
Win 17 5 8e
 v Lyn Stewart
  AILEEN BLYTH
7th [ 3 0 48 2 ]
Win 18 13 11e
 v Diane Vanderweg
Loss 15 16 9e
 v Donelda Scott
Loss 9 22 5e
 v Irene Cron
Win 22 14 11e
 v Judy Herkess
Win 12 7 6e
 v Lyn Stewart
Loss 9 11 6e
 v Rose Johnston
  DIANE VANDERWEG
8th [ 3 0 43 -11 ]
Loss 13 18 7e
 v Aileen Blyth
Win 17 15 10e
 v Irene Cron
Win 18 16 7e
 v Lyn Stewart
Loss 12 18 8e
 v Sharon Leonard
Loss 9 14 6e
 v Linda Boyd
Win 11 10 5e
 v Glenda Bishop
  ROSE JOHNSTON
9th [ 3 0 41 -46 ]
Loss 4 30 4e
 v Sharon Leonard
Win 19 16 9e
 v Linda Boyd
Loss 10 24 6e
 v Glenda Bishop
Loss 10 32 6e
 v Donelda Scott
Win 15 4 10e
 v Judy Herkess
Win 11 9 6e
 v Aileen Blyth
  JENNY EDDY
10th [ 2 0 50 -2 ]
Loss 14 16 8e
 v Irene Cron
Win 20 6 14e
 v Lyn Stewart
Win 18 15 12e
 v Sharon Leonard
Loss 13 16 7e
 v Linda Boyd
Loss 5 17 3e
 v Glenda Bishop
Loss 8 10 6e
 v Donelda Scott
  LYN STEWART
11th [ 0 0 39 -69 ]
Loss 8 26 8e
 v Lynda Milne
Loss 6 20 4e
 v Jenny Eddy
Loss 16 18 11e
 v Diane Vanderweg
Loss 7 25 6e
 v Irene Cron
Loss 7 12 6e
 v Aileen Blyth
Loss 5 17 4e
 v Sharon Leonard
  JUDY HERKESS
12th [ 0 0 31 -56 ]
Loss 11 15 7e
 v Linda Boyd
Loss 13 22 7e
 v Glenda Bishop
Loss 8 18 8e
 v Donelda Scott
Loss 14 22 7e
 v Aileen Blyth
Loss 4 15 2e
 v Rose Johnston
Loss 0 14 0e
 v Lynda Milne
Section 2 Ashburton
  LYNN CHAVE
1st [ 5 0 55 49 ]
Win 18 11 11e
 v Liz Rossiter
Win 17 9 11e
 v Rosemary Bennett
Win 24 0 10e
 bye
Win 16 8 12e
 v Joan Krammer
Loss 9 12 5e
 v Bev Ross
Win 14 9 6e
 v Jan Suttie
  DEBBIE THOMSON
2nd [ 5 0 53 39 ]
Win 23 9 11e
 v Heather Patterson
Win 17 13 8e
 v Avis Rishworth
Loss 14 23 8e
 v Liz Rossiter
Win 20 13 11e
 v Rosemary Bennett
Win 14 0 7e
 bye
Win 13 4 8e
 v Joan Krammer
  LIZ ROSSITER
3rd [ 5 0 52 35 ]
Loss 11 18 7e
 v Lynn Chave
Win 18 17 10e
 v Heather Patterson
Win 23 14 10e
 v Debbie Thomson
Win 21 12 10e
 v Avis Rishworth
Win 17 6 8e
 v Rosemary Bennett
Win 12 0 7e
 bye
  BEV ROSS
4th [ 4 1 50 29 ]
Draw 21 21 8e
 v Avis Rishworth
Win 24 10 9e
 v Jan Suttie
Win 25 10 11e
 v Lynne Brown
Loss 13 19 8e
 v Sheryl Atkins
Win 12 9 7e
 v Lynn Chave
Win 13 10 7e
 v Heather Patterson
  AVIS RISHWORTH
5th [ 3 1 50 18 ]
Draw 21 21 8e
 v Bev Ross
Loss 13 17 10e
 v Debbie Thomson
Win 34 12 11e
 v Jan Suttie
Loss 12 21 8e
 v Liz Rossiter
Win 16 10 7e
 v Lynne Brown
Win 10 7 6e
 v Rosemary Bennett
  SHERYL ATKINS
6th [ 3 0 49 20 ]
Loss 13 18 8e
 v Rosemary Bennett
Win 19 0 10e
 bye
Loss 12 14 9e
 v Joan Krammer
Win 19 13 10e
 v Bev Ross
Loss 12 13 5e
 v Jan Suttie
Win 12 9 7e
 v Lynne Brown
  LYNNE BROWN
7th [ 3 0 49 8 ]
Win 20 0 10e
 bye
Win 16 8 10e
 v Joan Krammer
Loss 10 25 7e
 v Bev Ross
Win 19 15 12e
 v Jan Suttie
Loss 10 16 5e
 v Avis Rishworth
Loss 9 12 5e
 v Sheryl Atkins
  HEATHER PATTERSON
8th [ 3 0 47 13 ]
Loss 9 23 7e
 v Debbie Thomson
Loss 17 18 8e
 v Liz Rossiter
Win 23 15 10e
 v Rosemary Bennett
Win 19 0 11e
 bye
Win 13 9 6e
 v Joan Krammer
Loss 10 13 5e
 v Bev Ross
  JOAN KRAMMER
9th [ 2 0 42 -26 ]
Win 16 15 9e
 v Jan Suttie
Loss 8 16 8e
 v Lynne Brown
Win 14 12 9e
 v Sheryl Atkins
Loss 8 16 6e
 v Lynn Chave
Loss 9 13 6e
 v Heather Patterson
Loss 4 13 4e
 v Debbie Thomson
  JAN SUTTIE
10th [ 1 0 44 -45 ]
Loss 15 16 9e
 v Joan Krammer
Loss 10 24 9e
 v Bev Ross
Loss 12 34 7e
 v Avis Rishworth
Loss 15 19 6e
 v Lynne Brown
Win 13 12 7e
 v Sheryl Atkins
Loss 9 14 6e
 v Lynn Chave
  ROSEMARY BENNETT
11th [ 1 0 41 -32 ]
Win 18 13 10e
 v Sheryl Atkins
Loss 9 17 7e
 v Lynn Chave
Loss 15 23 8e
 v Heather Patterson
Loss 13 20 6e
 v Debbie Thomson
Loss 6 17 4e
 v Liz Rossiter
Loss 7 10 6e
 v Avis Rishworth
Section 3 Allenton
  LYN SOMERVILLE
1st [ 5 0 52 19 ]
Win 28 10 12e
 v Lorraine Tyro
Win 22 11 13e
 v Shona Elder
Win 20 18 9e
 v Pam Stevens
Win 15 14 9e
 v Lorraine Ansley
Loss 6 20 3e
 v Christine King
Win 9 8 6e
 v Karen Drake
  KAREN DRAKE
2nd [ 5 0 46 29 ]
Win 16 12 8e
 v Lorraine Ansley
Win 20 15 8e
 v Christine King
Win 18 0 9e
 bye
Win 17 15 8e
 v Mata Frankum
Win 9 8 7e
 v Viv Schischka
Loss 8 9 6e
 v Lyn Somerville
  SHONA ELDER
3rd [ 4 1 45 10 ]
Draw 19 19 10e
 v Viv Schischka
Loss 11 22 5e
 v Lyn Somerville
Win 14 13 8e
 v Judy Wilson
Win 19 18 8e
 v Jillian Monopoli
Win 12 5 7e
 v Lorraine Tyro
Win 12 0 7e
 bye
  VIV SCHISCHKA
4th [ 3 1 48 17 ]
Draw 19 19 8e
 v Shona Elder
Win 23 11 11e
 v Pam Stevens
Win 20 17 8e
 v Lorraine Ansley
Loss 11 12 9e
 v Christine King
Loss 8 9 5e
 v Karen Drake
Win 11 7 7e
 v Mata Frankum
  PAM STEVENS
5th [ 3 0 53 14 ]
Win 19 17 10e
 v Mata Frankum
Loss 11 23 7e
 v Viv Schischka
Loss 18 20 9e
 v Lyn Somerville
Win 38 8 14e
 v Judy Wilson
Win 9 6 7e
 v Jillian Monopoli
Loss 8 15 6e
 v Lorraine Tyro
  CHRISTINE KING
6th [ 3 0 51 23 ]
Win 20 0 11e
 bye
Loss 15 20 10e
 v Karen Drake
Loss 15 16 7e
 v Mata Frankum
Win 12 11 9e
 v Viv Schischka
Win 20 6 9e
 v Lyn Somerville
Loss 8 14 5e
 v Judy Wilson
  JILLIAN MONOPOLI
7th [ 3 0 49 27 ]
Loss 13 19 7e
 v Judy Wilson
Win 21 0 11e
 bye
Win 21 12 9e
 v Lorraine Tyro
Loss 18 19 10e
 v Shona Elder
Loss 6 9 5e
 v Pam Stevens
Win 13 6 7e
 v Lorraine Ansley
  LORRAINE TYRO
8th [ 3 0 46 -2 ]
Loss 10 28 6e
 v Lyn Somerville
Win 22 17 10e
 v Judy Wilson
Loss 12 21 9e
 v Jillian Monopoli
Win 20 0 10e
 bye
Loss 5 12 5e
 v Shona Elder
Win 15 8 6e
 v Pam Stevens
  LORRAINE ANSLEY
9th [ 2 0 55 -1 ]
Loss 12 16 10e
 v Karen Drake
Win 18 11 13e
 v Mata Frankum
Loss 17 20 10e
 v Viv Schischka
Loss 14 15 9e
 v Lyn Somerville
Win 13 6 8e
 v Judy Wilson
Loss 6 13 5e
 v Jillian Monopoli
  MATA FRANKUM
10th [ 2 0 47 -1 ]
Loss 17 19 8e
 v Pam Stevens
Loss 11 18 5e
 v Lorraine Ansley
Win 16 15 11e
 v Christine King
Loss 15 17 10e
 v Karen Drake
Win 13 0 8e
 bye
Loss 7 11 5e
 v Viv Schischka
  JUDY WILSON
11th [ 2 0 44 -31 ]
Win 19 13 11e
 v Jillian Monopoli
Loss 17 22 8e
 v Lorraine Tyro
Loss 13 14 10e
 v Shona Elder
Loss 8 38 4e
 v Pam Stevens
Loss 6 13 4e
 v Lorraine Ansley
Win 14 8 7e
 v Christine King
Section 4 Methven
  DAPHNE CAMPBELL
1st [ 5 0 58 35 ]
Win 15 9 12e
 v Barbara Archer
Win 15 11 12e
 v Deb Harpur
Win 25 11 12e
 v Joan Munro
Win 18 15 9e
 v Kerry Kelly
Win 18 4 9e
 v Lorrel Chaney
Loss 10 16 4e
 v Melva Middleton
  ANNETTE SARGISSON
2nd [ 3 1 51 21 ]
Draw 16 16 9e
 v Deb Harpur
Win 30 7 13e
 v Joan Munro
Loss 11 20 7e
 v Kerry Kelly
Win 26 9 11e
 v Lorrel Chaney
Win 12 8 7e
 v Melva Middleton
Loss 4 18 4e
 v Pauline Haydon
  DEB HARPUR
3rd [ 3 1 47 6 ]
Draw 16 16 9e
 v Annette Sargisson
Loss 11 15 6e
 v Daphne Campbell
Win 21 11 12e
 v Barbara Archer
Win 15 10 8e
 v Joan Munro
Win 13 10 7e
 v Kerry Kelly
Loss 7 15 5e
 v Lorrel Chaney
  PAULINE HAYDON
4th [ 3 0 51 5 ]
Loss 12 21 8e
 v Kerry Kelly
Loss 13 22 8e
 v Lorrel Chaney
Win 21 5 13e
 v Melva Middleton
Loss 13 27 7e
 v Barbara Archer
Win 15 8 7e
 v Sarndra Cleland
Win 18 4 8e
 v Annette Sargisson
  KERRY KELLY
5th [ 3 0 50 10 ]
Win 21 12 10e
 v Pauline Haydon
Win 16 15 9e
 v Sarndra Cleland
Win 20 11 11e
 v Annette Sargisson
Loss 15 18 9e
 v Daphne Campbell
Loss 10 13 5e
 v Deb Harpur
Loss 7 10 6e
 v Joan Munro
  SARNDRA CLELAND
6th [ 3 0 49 19 ]
Win 29 15 10e
 v Joan Munro
Loss 15 16 9e
 v Kerry Kelly
Loss 14 16 8e
 v Lorrel Chaney
Win 15 10 9e
 v Melva Middleton
Loss 8 15 5e
 v Pauline Haydon
Win 14 4 8e
 v Barbara Archer
  LORREL CHANEY
7th [ 3 0 45 -17 ]
Loss 16 21 8e
 v Melva Middleton
Win 22 13 10e
 v Pauline Haydon
Win 16 14 10e
 v Sarndra Cleland
Loss 9 26 7e
 v Annette Sargisson
Loss 4 18 3e
 v Daphne Campbell
Win 15 7 7e
 v Deb Harpur
  BARBARA ARCHER
8th [ 3 0 44 -1 ]
Loss 9 15 6e
 v Daphne Campbell
Win 20 14 10e
 v Melva Middleton
Loss 11 21 6e
 v Deb Harpur
Win 27 13 11e
 v Pauline Haydon
Win 12 7 7e
 v Joan Munro
Loss 4 14 4e
 v Sarndra Cleland
  MELVA MIDDLETON
9th [ 2 0 45 -20 ]
Win 21 16 10e
 v Lorrel Chaney
Loss 14 20 8e
 v Barbara Archer
Loss 5 21 5e
 v Pauline Haydon
Loss 10 15 9e
 v Sarndra Cleland
Loss 8 12 5e
 v Annette Sargisson
Win 16 10 8e
 v Daphne Campbell
  JOAN MUNRO
10th [ 1 0 40 -58 ]
Loss 15 29 8e
 v Sarndra Cleland
Loss 7 30 5e
 v Annette Sargisson
Loss 11 25 6e
 v Daphne Campbell
Loss 10 15 10e
 v Deb Harpur
Loss 7 12 5e
 v Barbara Archer
Win 10 7 6e
 v Kerry Kelly